Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
For Sale
Listed on November 24, 2025
1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
$2,500,000
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,445 sqft
2 Parkings
HOA Fees:HOA fees:
$2,904
Annual Tax:
$42,198
Occupancy:
-
Year Built:
2016
Stories:
22
Days on market:
274 days ago
Description
Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4-bath residence at The Water Club - where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully appointed condo. Floor-to-ceiling glass frames sweeping 16th-floor vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, while sleek contemporary finishes, two balconies and expansive living spaces create effortless sophistication. Water Club North Palm Beach offers carefree, resort-style living on nine waterfront acres with a club room, two pools, fitness center, day dock, pickle ball courts, a garage with two assigned parking spots, storage unit — plus close proximity to world-class shopping, dining and golf. A rare 3-pet limit completes this unparalleled waterfront lifestyle.
Nicklaus Vance
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
Property Details
- Property Type:Condominium
- Living Area:2,445 sqft
- Year Built:2016
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:22 Stories
- Annual Tax:$42,198
- List Date:11/24/2025
- Updated:6/23/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#R11143190
- Brokerage:Nicklaus Vance
- Postal Code:33408
- Area:Palm Beach County
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Available
- List Price:$2,500,000
- Unit Number:1604
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Electric
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:2 Car Garage
- Parking Type:Garage, Guest, Two or more spaces
- Pets Allowed:NoPetRestrictions
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:Yes
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None,Association,Community
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:Hydro, Water, Cable
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:2024
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 4 Bath
- Rooms Above Grade:5
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:4
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:4
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
Amenities
Discover the amenities available at 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
- Boat dock
- Marina
- Clubhouse
- Fitness center
- Management
- Pool
Building details
Check more details about the Water Club building
Water Club condo
For sale: 6
|
For rent: 3
View Details
Explore Palm Beach County
Learn about the area around 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604, Palm Beach County
Similar Sold listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604, Palm Beach County
FAQs About Water Club - 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604, MLS® R11143190 has a size of 2445 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this Condo at 1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604, MLS® R11143190.
Yes, there is parking available with 2 spot(s).
Annual taxes for this home are $42,198 based on 2024 tax year reports.
The monthly HOA fees covers hydro and water for the unit.
Both cats and dogs are allowed. No pet fees are required.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604
1 Water Club Way, Unit 1604












