Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
For Rent
Listed on July 11, 2026
1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
$6,500
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,098 sqft
2 Parkings
Style:
SingleFamilyResidence
Furnished:
Unfurnished
Occupancy:
Owner
Year Built:
1995
Property type:
House
Utilities Included:
None
Description
Welcome to this beautiful fully remodeled pool home available for annual lease in the highly desirable gated community of The Falls in Weston. Perfectly suited for families, the property offers the ideal combination of comfort, privacy, security, and an exceptional South Florida lifestyle. Pets are welcome!
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features beautiful long lake views, a private fenced backyard, a two car garage and a pool, creating the perfect setting for enjoying quality time with family.
The interior showcases a modern, open-concept design with vaulted ceilings and premium wood-look laminate flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring a contemporary open layout, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious design ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite includes custom closet cabinetry, providing excellent storage.
The Falls is offering a safe and family-friendly environment with beautifully maintained streets, community amenities, and a strong sense of neighborhood. Weston is widely recognized for its excellent schools, parks, and quality of life, making it one of South Florida’s most desirable cities for families.
Enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, recreation areas, and basketball courts, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways.
Available immediately, unfurnished, for a 12-month lease.
Beachfront Realty Inc
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:2,098 sqft
- Year Built:1995
- Lot Size:8,939 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:7/11/2026
- Updated:7/25/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12051612
- Brokerage:Beachfront Realty Inc
- Postal Code:33327
- Area:Broward
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Owner
- List Price:$6,500
- Unit Number:0
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:2 Car Garage
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:Pool,Private,Community
- Patio
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:Assessment Year
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Built in oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:4 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:4
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:3
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
Explore Broward
Learn about the area around 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR, Broward
Similar Leased listings
Shop homes for lease similar to 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR, Broward
FAQs About 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
1045 CEDAR FALLS DR, MLS® A12051612 has a size of 2098 sqft.
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this House at 1045 CEDAR FALLS DR, MLS® A12051612.
Yes, there is parking available with 2 spot(s).
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
1045 CEDAR FALLS DR
1045 CEDAR FALLS DR












