Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
For Rent
Listed on August 19, 2026
12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
$3,200
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,758 sqft
1 Parking
Style:
Townhouse
Furnished:
Unfurnished
Occupancy:
Tenant
Year Built:
2005
Property type:
Townhouse
Utilities Included:
None
Description
Stylish and spacious corner townhouse for rent in Courts at Tuscany West, the community's largest model! Features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a flexible den for work or leisure. Recently upgraded with new floors, modern appliances, and a refreshed kitchen. The roomy primary suite offers high ceilings, walk-in closet, and a spa-style bath. Enjoy a fenced yard, 1-car garage, and paver driveway. Gated community with pool, gym, clubhouse, and security. Prime West Kendall location near Zoo Miami, parks, shopping, dining, top schools, and major highways.
Florida Realty of Miami Corp
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
Property Details
- Property Type:Townhouse
- Living Area:1,758 sqft
- Year Built:2005
- Lot Size:1,521 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:8/19/2026
- Updated:8/22/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12073759
- Brokerage:Florida Realty of Miami Corp
- Postal Code:33186
- Area:Miami-Dade
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Tenant
- List Price:$3,200
- Unit Number:12822
- Construction:Construction
- Heating:Heating
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:1 Car Garage
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air, Ceiling Fans
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:Assessment Year
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric range, Electric water heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:3
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
Explore Miami-Dade
Learn about the area around 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822, Miami-Dade
Similar Leased listings
Shop homes for lease similar to 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822, Miami-Dade
FAQs About 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822, MLS® A12073759 has a size of 1758 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this Townhouse at 12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822, MLS® A12073759.
Yes, there is parking available with 1 spot(s).
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822
12822 SW 135th St, Unit 12822












