Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 1790 SW DAY ST
For Sale
Listed on August 25, 2026
1790 SW DAY ST
$449,900
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 sqft
2 Parkings
Lot size:
14,375 sqft
Annual Tax:
$2,751
Occupancy:
Owner
Year Built:
1993
Property type:
House
#MLS:
A12076684
Description
Fabulous Find! 3BR/2BA pool home located on a corner lot. Features tile throughout, family and dining rooms, eat-in kitchen with snack bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and 2-car garage. Spacious primary suite offers tray ceiling, 2 walk-in closets, Roman tub and separate shower. Semi-circular front driveway plus additional parking area next to the garage provide plenty of parking. Enjoy the screened patio with in-ground pool and brick-paver fire pit area. Seller also owns the adjacent vacant parcel and currently utilizes approximately half within the home's fenced backyard, creating an expansive outdoor setting. Adjacent lot offered for sale separately at $149,900 (MLS# A12076701) providing an opportunity for additional space, privacy or future building use. Easy to Show & Ready to Go!
The Keyes Company
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 1790 SW DAY ST
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:1,868 sqft
- Year Built:1993
- Lot Size:14,375 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$2,751
- List Date:8/25/2026
- Updated:8/26/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12076684
- Brokerage:The Keyes Company
- Postal Code:34953
- Area:St Lucie
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Owner
- List Price:$449,900
- Unit Number:-
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:2 Car Garage
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air, Ceiling Fans, Electric
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:Concrete,InGround,Pool,ScreenEnclosure,SolarHeat
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:No
- Assessment Year:2025
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric range, Electric water heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 2 Bath
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:2
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:2
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 1790 SW DAY ST
Explore St Lucie
Learn about the area around 1790 SW DAY ST
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1790 SW DAY ST, St Lucie
Similar Sold listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1790 SW DAY ST, St Lucie
FAQs About 1790 SW DAY ST
1790 SW DAY ST, MLS® A12076684 has a size of 1868 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this House at 1790 SW DAY ST, MLS® A12076684.
Yes, there is parking available with 2 spot(s).
Annual taxes for this home are $2,751 based on 2025 tax year reports.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
1790 SW DAY ST
1790 SW DAY ST












