Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
For Rent
Listed on November 18, 2025
400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
$4,500
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 sqft
1 Parking
Style:
Condominium
Furnished:
Yes
Occupancy:
-
Year Built:
1978
Stories:
15
Utilities Included:
None
Description
Available MAY2026 onward Annual rate $4,500/month. Season rate 2026-2027 $8500/month. Off season $4500 3 months min. +13% tourist tax if lease is less than 6 months, comes furnished. This spacious ocean end unit offers direct ocean views from its 2 balconies, porch and over-sized private terrace next to the ocean. Just steps away from the ocean and beach-side pool, this unit is equipped with impact windows for added quietness and safety. Amenities at Ocean Trail include 9 tennis courts, a fitness center, community rooms, and heated lap and resort-style pools. Don't miss this opportunity to experience the best of oceanfront living. Photos do not reflect walls being white. Rent has been drastically reduced due to pool closure for construction. Community pool just steps away available for use
Paradise Real Estate Intl
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
Property Details
- Property Type:Condominium
- Living Area:1,270 sqft
- Year Built:1983
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:14 Stories
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:11/18/2025
- Updated:8/9/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#R11141793
- Brokerage:Paradise Real Estate Intl
- Postal Code:33477
- Area:Palm Beach
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Available
- List Price:$4,500
- Unit Number:101
- Construction:Construction
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:1 Car Garage
- Parking Type:Assigned, Covered, Underground, Garage, Open, One space, Garage door opener
- Pets Allowed:No,NoPetRestrictions
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:Yes
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None,Association,Community
- Patio:Balcony,Open
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished
- Assessment Year:Assessment Year
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Built in oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric water heater, Disposal, Ice maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self cleaning oven, Water softener, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:2 Bed, 2 Bath
- Rooms Above Grade:3
- Bedrooms:2
- Full Bathrooms:2
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:2
- Flooring:Mixed
Rooms
- LivingRoom:null x null - null Level
- Kitchen:null x null - null Level
- PrimaryBedroom:null x null - null Level
Price history
Learn about the price history of 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
Amenities
Discover the amenities available at 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
- Bike storage
- Clubhouse
- Elevators
- Fitness center
- Library
- Management
Building details
Check more details about the Ocean Trail Condominiums building
Ocean Trail Condominiums
For sale: 8
|
For rent: 4
View Details
Explore Palm Beach
Learn about the area around 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101, Palm Beach
Similar Leased listings
Shop homes for lease similar to 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101, Palm Beach
FAQs About Ocean Trail Condominiums - 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101, MLS® R11141793 has a size of 1270 sqft.
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this Condo at 400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101, MLS® R11141793.
Yes, there is parking available with 1 spot(s).
No pets are allowed. No pet fees are required. Additional details: No pets allowed.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101
400 Ocean Trail Way, Unit 101












