Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 456 BAHIA HONDA RD
For Sale
Listed on July 30, 2026
456 BAHIA HONDA RD
$2,800,000
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 sqft
0 Parkings
Lot size:
6,000 sqft
Annual Tax:
$8,701
Occupancy:
Contact Agent
Year Built:
2023
Property type:
House
#MLS:
A12062509
Description
Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Key Largo! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offers modern coastal living with direct canal access. Featuring impact windows throughout, an open and spacious layout, and quality finishes, this home is designed for both comfort and peace of mind. Step outside to your private dock complete with a boat lift, making it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and all the Florida Keys have to offer. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this move-in-ready waterfront property is one you won’t want to miss.
Legacy Group Real Estate, LLC.
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 456 BAHIA HONDA RD
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:2,000 sqft
- Year Built:2023
- Lot Size:6,000 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$8,701
- List Date:7/30/2026
- Updated:7/30/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12062509
- Brokerage:Legacy Group Real Estate, LLC.
- Postal Code:33037
- Area:Monroe
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:CallAgent
- List Price:$2,800,000
- Unit Number:-
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central,Electric
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:-
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:No
- Assessment Year:2025
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:None
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:4 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:4
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:3
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 456 BAHIA HONDA RD
Explore Monroe
Learn about the area around 456 BAHIA HONDA RD
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 456 BAHIA HONDA RD, Monroe
Similar Sold listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 456 BAHIA HONDA RD, Monroe
FAQs About 456 BAHIA HONDA RD
456 BAHIA HONDA RD, MLS® A12062509 has a size of 2000 sqft.
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this House at 456 BAHIA HONDA RD, MLS® A12062509.
Annual taxes for this home are $8,701 based on 2025 tax year reports.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
456 BAHIA HONDA RD
456 BAHIA HONDA RD












