Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
For Sale
Listed on August 26, 2026
10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
$462,990
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,416 sqft
2 Parkings
Lot size:
-
Annual Tax:
$6,019
Occupancy:
Vacant
Year Built:
2026
Property type:
Townhouse
#MLS:
A12078129
Description
On the first floor of this new two-story townhome is a spacious and flexible open plan that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. On the second level are two secondary bedrooms and a spacious owner’s suite that features a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A rear two-car garage is ready for any parking or storage needs.
Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. MUST CALL FOR APPOINTMENT!
Lennar Realty Inc
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
Property Details
- Property Type:Townhouse
- Living Area:1,416 sqft
- Year Built:2026
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:2 Stories
- Annual Tax:$6,019
- List Date:8/26/2026
- Updated:8/26/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12078129
- Brokerage:Lennar Realty Inc
- Postal Code:33170
- Area:Miami-Dade
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Vacant
- List Price:$462,990
- Unit Number:1
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:2 Car Garage
- Parking Type:Guest, One space, Two or more spaces
- Pets Allowed:Conditional,Yes
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:Association
- Patio
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:No
- Assessment Year:2026
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dishwasher, Electric range, Disposal, Microwave
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Half Bathrooms:1
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:4
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
Amenities
Discover the amenities available at 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
- Cabana
- Pool
Explore Miami-Dade
Learn about the area around 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1, Miami-Dade
Similar Sold listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1, Miami-Dade
FAQs About 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1, MLS® A12078129 has a size of 1416 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this Townhouse at 10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1, MLS® A12078129.
Yes, there is parking available with 2 spot(s).
Annual taxes for this home are $6,019 based on 2026 tax year reports.
The building's pet policy is as follows: Conditional,Yes. Please contact the property manager or listing agent to confirm specific details, restrictions, and any associated fees that may apply.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1
10958 SW 231 TER, Unit 1












