Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 1150 SW 6th Ave
For Sale
Listed on October 21, 2026
1150 SW 6th Ave
$314,900
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,466 sqft
1 Parking
Lot size:
-
Annual Tax:
$7,125
Occupancy:
Vacant
Year Built:
2022
Property type:
Townhouse
#MLS:
A12110658
Description
Welcome home to this modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse, built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed for comfortable South Florida living. This bright and spacious residence features updated flooring throughout with no carpet, creating a clean and modern feel. The open kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the inviting living space. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer and a private, fully fenced patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The patio opens to a spacious community green area with grassy spaces and benches, providing additional room to enjoy the outdoors. The property offers three parking spaces in total, including a one-car garage and two additional spaces outside. With a low HOA and a turnkey, move-in-ready interior, this townhouse combines style, convenience, and functionality. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, schools, and major roadways.
Julies Realty, LLC
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 1150 SW 6th Ave
Property Details
- Property Type:Townhouse
- Living Area:1,466 sqft
- Year Built:2022
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:2 Stories
- Annual Tax:$7,125
- List Date:10/21/2026
- Updated:10/24/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12110658
- Brokerage:Julies Realty, LLC
- Postal Code:33034
- Area:Miami-Dade
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Vacant
- List Price:$314,900
- Unit Number:-
- Construction:CBSConcreteBlockStructure,Block
- Heating:Central,Electric
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:1 Car Garage
- Parking Type:Attached, Garage, Two or more spaces
- Pets Allowed:Conditional,Yes
- Air Conditioning:Central Air, Electric
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:No
- Patio
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:2025
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric range, Microwave, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Half Bathrooms:1
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:4
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 1150 SW 6th Ave
Explore Miami-Dade
Learn about the area around 1150 SW 6th Ave
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 1150 SW 6th Ave, Miami-Dade
FAQs About 1150 SW 6th Ave
1150 SW 6th Ave, MLS® A12110658 has a size of 1466 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this Townhouse at 1150 SW 6th Ave, MLS® A12110658.
Yes, there is parking available with 1 spot(s).
Annual taxes for this home are $7,125 based on 2025 tax year reports.
The building's pet policy is as follows: Conditional,Yes. Please contact the property manager or listing agent to confirm specific details, restrictions, and any associated fees that may apply.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
1150 SW 6th Ave
1150 SW 6th Ave





