Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
For Rent
Listed on October 21, 2026
15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
$2,400
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 sqft
0 Parkings
Style:
Condominium
Furnished:
Unfurnished
Occupancy:
Vacant
Year Built:
1981
Stories:
1
Utilities Included:
None
Description
Beautifully updated, pet-friendly 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo for rent in the desirable Continuum community in Kendall. This bright and inviting home features an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and a convenient breakfast area. Enjoy in-unit laundry, updated bathrooms, ceiling fans throughout, and a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. A covered balcony and private fenced patio offer comfortable spaces to relax outdoors. The community features a pool, assigned parking, guest parking, and mature landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, West Kendall Regional Library, and West Kendall Baptist Hospital, with easy access to major roads. A comfortable and convenient place to call home!
EXP Realty LLC
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
Property Details
- Property Type:Condominium
- Living Area:1,000 sqft
- Year Built:1981
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:1 Stories
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:10/21/2026
- Updated:10/22/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12110640
- Brokerage:EXP Realty LLC
- Postal Code:33193
- Area:Miami-Dade
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Vacant
- List Price:$2,400
- Unit Number:821
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:-
- Parking Type:Assigned, One space
- Pets Allowed:CatsOk,DogsOk,Yes
- Air Conditioning:Central Air, Ceiling Fans
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None,Community
- Patio:Balcony,Open
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:Assessment Year
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:2 Bed, 2 Bath
- Bedrooms:2
- Full Bathrooms:2
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:2
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
Amenities
Discover the amenities available at 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
- Pool
Explore Miami-Dade
Learn about the area around 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821, Miami-Dade
FAQs About 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821, MLS® A12110640 has a size of 1000 sqft.
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this Condo at 15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821, MLS® A12110640.
The building's pet policy is as follows: CatsOk,DogsOk,Yes. Please contact the property manager or listing agent to confirm specific details, restrictions, and any associated fees that may apply.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821
15410 SW 82nd Ln, Unit 821





