Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 17781 SW 113TH AVE
For Sale
Listed on October 24, 2026
17781 SW 113TH AVE
$749,900
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 sqft
0 Parkings
Lot size:
7,600 sqft
Annual Tax:
$1,468
Occupancy:
Vacant
Year Built:
1961
Property type:
House
#MLS:
A12111443
Description
Experience the look and feel of new construction without the wait! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Miami home combines modern elegance, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept living and dining area complemented by a stunning contemporary kitchen, creating the perfect setting for entertaining. A separate family room offers additional space to relax and unwind, while a dedicated laundry room adds convenience. Stylish finishes, abundant natural light, and a spacious, functional layout create an inviting atmosphere throughout. Every space has been thoughtfully designed to offer the modern lifestyle today's buyers desire. Move right in and enjoy!
SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS OR MORTGAGE INTEREST-RATE BUYDOWN WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER, SUBJECT TO LENDER GUIDELINES.
Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this exceptional home has to offer!
Lifestyle International Realty
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 17781 SW 113TH AVE
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:2,300 sqft
- Year Built:1961
- Lot Size:7,600 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$1,468
- List Date:10/24/2026
- Updated:10/24/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12111443
- Brokerage:Lifestyle International Realty
- Postal Code:33157
- Area:Miami-Dade
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Vacant
- List Price:$749,900
- Unit Number:-
- Construction:CBSConcreteBlockStructure,Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:-
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished:Unfurnished
- Assessment Year:2025
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Electric water heater, None
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:4 Bed, 3 Bath
- Bedrooms:4
- Full Bathrooms:3
- Half Bathrooms:1
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:4
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 17781 SW 113TH AVE
Explore Miami-Dade
Learn about the area around 17781 SW 113TH AVE
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 17781 SW 113TH AVE, Miami-Dade
FAQs About 17781 SW 113TH AVE
17781 SW 113TH AVE, MLS® A12111443 has a size of 2300 sqft.
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this House at 17781 SW 113TH AVE, MLS® A12111443.
Annual taxes for this home are $1,468 based on 2025 tax year reports.
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
17781 SW 113TH AVE
17781 SW 113TH AVE





