Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 52 HUARTE WAY
Sold Conditional
Listed on May 8, 2026
52 HUARTE WAY
$54,000
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 sqft
3 Parkings
Lot size:
-
Annual Tax:
-
Occupancy:
Contact Agent
Year Built:
1975
Property type:
House
#MLS:
B26025844
Description
welcome to 52 Huarte way with this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 baths fully remodeled home with new shower granite in kitchen and bath, new plumbing (all) and new moisture barrier and duct work, ac is 5 years and water heater new! New washer dryer, and dish washer and offered fully furnished as shown! Enjoy all the amenities this 55+ community has to offer with just 808 monthly lot fees! You will meet great new friends and owner only free golf and lots of great activieties at the clubhouse with 2 pools, pickleball and tennis, horseshoes, shuffleboard, billiards to name a few. Close to shopping, beaches, entertainment, and civic center for more fun. Call today to schedule a private showing or update on houses. Priced for summer sales so don' hesitate and lose out on this great opportunity on this great Florida lifestyle! 2 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths with living room, eat in kitchen and den, fully furnished and ready for new owner
Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 52 HUARTE WAY
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:1,032 sqft
- Year Built:1975
- Lot Size:-
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:5/8/2026
- Updated:6/26/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#B26025844
- Brokerage:Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
- Postal Code:34952
- Area:St Lucie
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:CallAgent
- List Price:$54,000
- Unit Number:-
- Construction:AluminumSiding
- Heating:Central,Electric
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:-
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air, Ceiling Fans, Electric
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None
- Patio:No
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished
- Assessment Year:2024
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Built in oven, Dishwasher, Electric range, Electric water heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar hot water, Self cleaning oven, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:2 Bed, 2 Bath
- Rooms Above Grade:4
- Bedrooms:2
- Full Bathrooms:2
- Half Bathrooms:1
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:3
- Flooring:Mixed
Rooms
- LivingRoom:12 x 12 - null Level
- Den:12 x 8 - null Level
- Kitchen:12 x 10 - null Level
- PrimaryBedroom:12 x 10 - null Level
Price history
Learn about the price history of 52 HUARTE WAY
Explore St Lucie
Learn about the area around 52 HUARTE WAY
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 52 HUARTE WAY, St Lucie
Similar Sold listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 52 HUARTE WAY, St Lucie
FAQs About 52 HUARTE WAY
52 HUARTE WAY, MLS® B26025844 has a size of 1032 sqft.
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this House at 52 HUARTE WAY, MLS® B26025844.
Yes, there is parking available with 3 spot(s).
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
52 HUARTE WAY
52 HUARTE WAY



