Login
Sign in to your account to access all features
Create an account
Welcome Aboard!
- Pink Miami
- 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
For Rent
Listed on July 29, 2026
8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
$6,900
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,685 sqft
3 Parkings
Style:
SingleFamilyResidence
Furnished:
Yes
Occupancy:
Owner
Year Built:
2016
Property type:
House
Utilities Included:
None
Description
Experience luxury seasonal living in this move-in-ready, fully furnished 3BR + Den/4th BR, 3.5BA Julia Model in Valencia Cove. Overlooking a serene lake with littoral views and wildlife, this ~2,708 sq. ft. home boasts custom crown molding, wood flooring, plantation shutters, and coffered ceilings. The layout includes a wood-paneled office with dual workstations, a Great Room with a 65" TV and surround sound, and TVs in every bedroom. The primary suite features a king bed, two walk-in closets, and an en-suite bath with a Roman tub, shower, and bidet. A gourmet kitchen comes fully equipped with Samsung appliances, coffee makers, an air fryer, Instant Pot, cookware, and dishes. Outdoors, a screened, hurricane-protected patio leads to a ~1,000 sq. ft. brick-paved oasis with two grills, a fire pit, and umbrella seating. Maximum reliability and peace of mind are provided via a whole-house generator, high-efficiency A/C with remote monitoring, impact glass, 14 security cameras, connected fire/water sensors, and Eero mesh Wi-Fi. The 3-car garage offers extra storage, a second fridge/freezer, a 50-amp outlet, a Tesla Wall Connector, and an EV adapter. Located on a quiet street in a gated community, residents enjoy a clubhouse, café, resort and lap pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and theater. HOA approval required; no pets or smoking.
RightStreet Inc
Features & Details
Learn about the features and details of 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
Property Details
- Property Type:SingleFamilyResidence
- Living Area:2,685 sqft
- Year Built:2016
- Lot Size:9,614 sqft
- Stories:-
- Annual Tax:$0
- List Date:7/29/2026
- Updated:8/15/2026
- Last Checked:Recent
- MLS Number:#A12061963
- Brokerage:RightStreet Inc
- Postal Code:33473
- Area:Palm Beach
- City:-
Additional Property Features
- Occupancy:Owner
- List Price:$6,900
- Unit Number:8195
- Construction:Block
- Heating:Central
- Fireplaces:-
- Garage:3 Car Garage
- Parking Type:No
- Pets Allowed:No
- Air Conditioning:Central Air
- Elevator:No
- Locker:No
- Swimming Pool:None,Community
- Patio:Porch,Screened
- Basement:No
- Den:No
- Central Vacuum:No
- Garage Type:No
Additional Listing Information
- Walk Score:–
- Property Manager:-
- Utilities Included:None
- Furnished
- Assessment Year:Assessment Year
- Assignment:No
- Extras Included:Built in oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
- Virtual Tour:View virtual tour
Inside
- Bedrooms & Baths:3 Bed, 4 Bath
- Bedrooms:3
- Full Bathrooms:4
- Half Bathrooms:1
- Ensuite:Yes
- Bathrooms:5
- Flooring:Mixed
Price history
Learn about the price history of 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
Explore Palm Beach
Learn about the area around 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
Similar listings
Shop homes for sale similar to 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195, Palm Beach
Similar Leased listings
Shop homes for lease similar to 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195, Palm Beach
FAQs About 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195, MLS® A12061963 has a size of 2685 sqft.
There are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this House at 8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195, MLS® A12061963.
Yes, there is parking available with 3 spot(s).
Based on information from the Miami Association of REALTORS®. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. All properties are subject to prior sale or withdrawal. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate, and should be independently verified. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information.
©2025 Miami Association of REALTORS® all rights reserved.
Watch Property
8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195
8195 ALPINE RIDGE RD, Unit 8195









